Ethyl ferulate is a derivative of ferulic acid ester. Compared with the raw material of ferulic acid, its fat solubility is greatly enhanced. In cosmetics, it has the functions of anti free radicals, anti-oxidation, promoting blood microcirculation, body-building and protecting skin. Functions: 1. Antioxidation, scavenging oxygen free radicals, 2. Promoting blood microcirculation, 3. Sunscreen, 4. Whitening and freckle removing have antagonistic effects on endothelin ET-1, competitively inhibit the binding of endothelin ET-1 with its receptor, and inhibit the proliferation of endothelin on melanocytes; 5. The bacteriostasis has a good inhibitory effect on Staphylococcus aureus. Adding it to cosmetics can reduce the use of preservatives. The bioactive Ethylferrate is a natural ester like derivative of ferulic acid isolated from anise, which can induce heme oxygenase-1 (HO-1) by Chemicalbook and protect rat neurons from oxidative stress. Ethylferrate can also protect neurons from β Systemic oxidative stress and neurotoxicity caused by amyloid peptide (1-42). Chemical property White crystalline powder, soluble in methanol, ethanol, DMSO and other organic solvents, from Ligusticum chuanxiong rhizome. Use: Used for content determination/identification/pharmacological experiment, etc. Pharmacological efficacy: It is the basic raw material of drugs used to treat cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases and leukopenia. It is used as the basic raw material for the production of drugs for the treatment of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases and leukopenia.