Properties and application
--makes up for the lack of functional decorin as skin ages
--binds to collagen fibrils and regulates collagen fibrillgenesisi. Also enhancing collagen fibril stability
--ensures uniformity of fibril diameter and the regular spacing of collagen fibrils, maintaining tissre shape and giving suppleness to the skin
-High and sustained noisturizing profile.
--can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, gels, sera, ets., where suppleness and strenght of skin is desired.
Processing and dosage
Decorinyl can be incorporated to the formulation in the final stage of the manufacturing process, when the temperature reaches 35~40℃. Care should be taken not to exceed 50℃.
It is recommended that 5% of Decorinyl is present in the final formula.
Storage and shelf life
Keep in a clean, cool and dark place. If product is stored as recommended it will remain stable for 12 months.